Encore Renewable Energy

  • News
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • About
    • Our Company
    • Certified B Corporation
    • Our Team
    • Our Core Values
    • Careers
    • Company News
    • Contact
  • Solutions
    • Solar Development
    • Brownfields Redevelopment
    • Agrivoltaics
    • Energy Storage
  • Projects
  • Landowners
  • Learning Center
    • Why Go Solar?
      • Businesses and Institutions
      • Utilities
      • Communities
      • Non-profits
    • Industry Insights
    • Social and Environmental Justice
    • Clean Energy FAQs

In The News

GreenSpark Solar & Encore complete 13 MW agrivoltaic portfolio

Originally published by Solar Bytes – February 27, 2026

GreenSpark Solar and Encore Renewable Energy Complete 13 MW Agrivoltaic Community Solar Portfolio

Originally published by PV Magazine USA – February 26, 2026

GreenSpark and Encore Complete 13 MW Agrivoltaic Community Solar Portfolio

Originally published by World Energy – February 25, 2026

GreenSpark Solar & Encore Renewable Energy Complete 13 MW Agrivoltaic Community Solar Portfolio

Originally published by AltEnergyMag – February 24, 2026

Solar portfolio powers farms, communities

Originally published by FingerLakes1 – February 24, 2026

GreenSpark Solar and Encore Renewable Energy Complete 13 MW Agrivoltaic Community Solar Portfolio

Originally published by North American Clean Energy – February 24, 2026

GreenSpark, Encore bring online 13-MW agrivoltaic community solar portfolio

Originally published by Solar Power World – February 24, 2026

Encore Starts Construction on Community Solar in Illinois

Originally published by Power Engineering – February 23, 2026

Encore Starts Construction on Community Solar in Illinois

Originally published by Factor This – February 20, 2026

With factory closed in the USA, Ford bets on megabatteries to change the game

Originally published by Facto News – February 18, 2026

Construction is Underway on Encore Renewable Energy’s First Portfolio of Community Solar Projects in Illinois

Originally published by North American Clean Energy – February 17, 2026

Ford will make a play for a different battery market

Originally published by The New York Times – February 12, 2026

Vermonters reimagine solar farms with sheep and pollinators

Originally published by Valley Reporter – January 29, 2026

SEIA Elects New Board Chair, Board Members to Guide Organizational and Industrial Priorities in 2026

Originally published by CleanTechnica – January 23, 2026

SEIA Elects New Board Chair, Board Members to Guide Organizational and Industrial Priorities in 2026

Originally published by SEIA – January 23, 2026

Vermonters reimagine solar farms

Originally published by Williston Observer – January 15, 2026

Local author releases book about agriculture, renewable energy

Originally published by Yahoo News – December 27, 2025

Livestock grazing proves beneficial on solar farms

Originally published by The North Star Monthly – December 18, 2025

Turning a gravel pit into a community opportunity

Originally published by Concord Monitor – December 18, 2025

New Hampshire’s largest solar project in Warner

Originally published by Valley News – November 21, 2025

New Hampshire’s Largest Community Solar Project Under Construction At Former Gravel Pit

Originally published by Green Energy Times – November 21, 2025

Encore Renewable Energy advances 4.99 MW Poverty Plains Solar in New Hampshire

Originally published by SolarBytes – November 21, 2025

New Hampshire’s largest community solar project under construction at former gravel pit

Originally published by Renewable Energy Magazine – November 21, 2025

5-MW solar project coming to former gravel pit in New Hampshire

Originally published by Solar Power World – November 20, 2025

New Hampshire’s Largest Community Solar Project Under Construction at Former Gravel Pit

Originally published by North American Clean Energy – November 20, 2025

Largest state solar array project underway in Warner

Originally published by New Hampshire Public Radio – November 20, 2025

‘Need to make a big step forward’: Largest state solar array project underway in Warner

Originally published by Concord Monitor – November 19, 2025

Encore Renewable Energy Supports Town of Georgia, VT with $20,000 Donation from New Solar Array

Originally published by North American Clean Energy – September 19, 2025

Encore Renewable supports Town of Georgia, VT with $20,000 donation from new solar array

Originally published by Gulf Oil & Gas – September 19, 2025

Georgia town office sports new sign courtesy of $20,000 donation

Originally published by St. Albans Daily Messenger – September 18, 2025

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • …
  • 17
  • Next Page »

#1 Solar Developer in Vermont  •  Top 25 Ranking Among US Solar Developers

Encore’s Environmental Impact

  • 375,000

    Number of barrels of oil Encore Renewable Energy's projects have replaced to date!
  • 30,403

    Number of average New England homes powered.
  • 283,000,000

    Number of auto miles offset to date.
  • 335,524

    Tons of CO2 offset.
  • 180,000,000

    Pounds of coal replaced to date!
  • 212,000

    Acres of US Forest carbon sequestration.

A Certified B Corp

The team at Encore Renewable Energy® is proud to be certified as a B Corp, joining over 3,500 other businesses worldwide who also share a commitment to social and environmental performance, accountability and transparency.

Learn more

Our Company

  • About
    • Our Company
    • Certified B Corporation
    • Our Team
    • Our Core Values
    • Careers
    • Company News
    • Contact
  • Solutions
    • Solar Development
    • Brownfields Redevelopment
    • Agrivoltaics
    • Energy Storage
  • Projects
  • Landowners
  • Learning Center
    • Why Go Solar?
      • Businesses and Institutions
      • Utilities
      • Communities
      • Non-profits
    • Industry Insights
    • Social and Environmental Justice
    • Clean Energy FAQs

A portfolio company of SUSI Partners


50 Lakeside Ave #110

Burlington, VT 05401

802-861-3023

 

 

Contact us»

 
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

Copyright © 2026 Encore Renewable Energy — Burlington, Vermont 05401 — Privacy Policy — Website by Stride Creative Group. — Log in

We use cookies on our website to give you the most relevant experience by remembering your preferences and repeat visits. By clicking “Accept”, you consent to the use of ALL the cookies. View our Privacy Policy.
Do not sell my personal information.
Cookie settingsACCEPT
Privacy & Cookies Policy

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these cookies, the cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities of the website. We also use third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to opt-out of these cookies. But opting out of some of these cookies may have an effect on your browsing experience.
Necessary
Always Enabled
Necessary cookies are absolutely essential for the website to function properly. This category only includes cookies that ensures basic functionalities and security features of the website. These cookies do not store any personal information.
Non-necessary
Any cookies that may not be particularly necessary for the website to function and is used specifically to collect user personal data via analytics, ads, other embedded contents are termed as non-necessary cookies. It is mandatory to procure user consent prior to running these cookies on your website.
SAVE & ACCEPT